GIRO D’ITALIA STAGE 6

Grueling climbs lay ahead for the riders in this one. Gino Mader of Bahrain Victorious won from the breakaway. Excuse my language here, but what the fuck? The Bike Exchange car crashing into a rider as if he was invisible. Come on, I have seen some weird shit but this one takes the cake. Could the driver been in the books of certain riders and wanting the poor guy out of the way? As it turns out Pieter Serry to be okay but it could have been worse. Bike Exchange did issue an apology but it does not take away the time lost does it? A time penalty for the highest BikeExchange rider would not be unfair isn’t it?

On to people now of a more sane persuasion. The 159km course turned out to be a piece of cake for Gino. With wet weather prevailing , he prevailed with a show of strength which expended every kilojoule of energy such that he couldn’t raise his arms in celebration lest he would fall at the finish. Attila Valter has the magna rosa after a strong twelfth finish.

1MÄDER GinoBahrain – Victorious4:17:52
2BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers0:12
3MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation0:12
4EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck – Quick Step0:12
5CICCONE GiulioTrek – Segafredo0:14
6CARUSO DamianoBahrain – Victorious0:25
7MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers0:25
8SOLER MarcMovistar Team0:27
9CARTHY HughEF Education – Nippo0:29
10VLASOV AleksandrAstana – Premier Tech0:29
11YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange0:29
12VALTER AttilaGroupama – FDJ0:29
13BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA – hansgrohe0:40
14BARDET RomainTeam DSM0:40
15FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma0:40
16ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck – Quick Step0:40
17FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates0:40
18NIBALI VincenzoTrek – Segafredo0:57
19SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange0:57
20RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team1:10
21FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa1:12
22VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix1:12
23TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux1:14
24BILBAO PelloBahrain – Victorious1:18
25GUERREIRO RubenEF Education – Nippo1:19
26PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team1:26
27MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers1:41
28MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck – Quick Step1:46
29FABBRO MatteoBORA – hansgrohe1:46
30TEJADA HaroldAstana – Premier Tech1:46
31MOLLEMA BaukeTrek – Segafredo2:02
32CATALDO DarioMovistar Team2:07
33KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange2:15
34HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM2:38
35GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal2:38
36CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education – Nippo2:38
37VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team4:21
38ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates5:12
39STORER MichaelTeam DSM5:55
40CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers6:30
41BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma7:12
42BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma7:14
43MOHORIČ MatejBahrain – Victorious8:45
44BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation10:27
45LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits10:27
46GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama – FDJ12:57
47GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team14:37
48BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team14:37
49ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM14:37
50HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck – Quick Step14:37
51FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS14:37
52BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek – Segafredo14:37
53GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa14:37
54GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA – hansgrohe14:37
55WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team14:37
56OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team14:37
57HERMANS QuintenIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux14:37
58RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa14:37
59KNOX JamesDeceuninck – Quick Step14:37
60JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix14:37
61SERRY PieterDeceuninck – Quick Step14:37
62IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana – Premier Tech14:37
63NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange14:37
64MOSCA JacopoTrek – Segafredo14:37
65FELLINE FabioAstana – Premier Tech14:37
66PETILLI SimoneIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux14:37
67HIRT JanIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux14:37
68CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè16:29
69KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education – Nippo18:42
70JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange18:42
71PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers18:52
72BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education – Nippo18:52
73NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers18:52
74RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec18:52
75FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè19:18
76COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates19:18
77VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma19:18
78PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux19:18
79GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers19:36
80SOBRERO MatteoAstana – Premier Tech19:36
81REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama – FDJ20:20
82EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits20:20
83SEIGLE RomainGroupama – FDJ20:20
84MOLARD RudyGroupama – FDJ20:20
85HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM20:20
86POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS20:20
87DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal20:20
88VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education – Nippo20:20
89VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama – FDJ21:08
90ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21:47
91AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma21:47
92SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec21:47
93ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM21:47
94CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec21:47
95RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix22:06
96BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana – Premier Tech22:06
97VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team22:06
98DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa22:06
99SAGAN PeterBORA – hansgrohe24:49
100SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits24:49
101DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama – FDJ24:49
102BENEDETTI CesareBORA – hansgrohe24:49
103VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè24:49
104ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA – hansgrohe24:49
105CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates24:49
106HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange24:49
107PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec24:49
108VALLS RafaelBahrain – Victorious24:49
109OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal24:49
110OSS DanielBORA – hansgrohe24:49
111PRONSKIY VadimAstana – Premier Tech24:49
112LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS24:49
113CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team24:49
114ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain – Victorious24:49
115MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma24:49
116VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux24:49
117PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec24:49
118BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè24:49
119JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team24:49
120GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè24:49
121LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix24:49
122VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix24:49
123KREDER WesleyIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux24:49
124BADILATTI MatteoGroupama – FDJ24:49
125CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa24:49
126SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana – Premier Tech24:49
127KEISSE IljoDeceuninck – Quick Step24:49
128SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange24:49
129GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek – Segafredo24:49
130CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS24:49
131CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck – Quick Step24:49
132ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa24:49
133CARR SimonEF Education – Nippo24:49
134KANTER MaxTeam DSM24:49
135VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education – Nippo24:49
136DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation24:49
137DENZ NicoTeam DSM26:04
138BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits26:04
139BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation27:32
140MINALI RiccardoIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux27:32
141GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team27:32
142ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits27:32
143DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation27:32
144DE KORT KoenTrek – Segafredo27:32
145TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec27:32
146NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team27:32
147EWAN CalebLotto Soudal27:32
148MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal27:32
149GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma27:32
150VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec27:32
151DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal27:32
152ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:32
153MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek – Segafredo27:32
154TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec27:32
155MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:32
156WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27:32
157VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits27:32
158NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation27:32
159VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal27:32
160SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27:32
161WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27:32
162TRATNIK JanBahrain – Victorious27:32
163RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa27:32
164NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27:32
165MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix27:32
166CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation27:32
167DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix27:32
168VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits27:32
169TORRES AlbertMovistar Team27:32
170BODNAR MaciejBORA – hansgrohe27:32
171KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix27:32
172DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma27:32
173CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits27:45
174KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal27:45
175GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates27:48
176MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates27:48
177RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates27:48
178MEYER CameronTeam BikeExchange27:48
GC
RANKNAMETEAMTIME
1VALTER AttilaGroupama – FDJ22:17:06
2EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck – Quick Step0:11
3BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers0:16
4VLASOV AleksandrAstana – Premier Tech0:24
5VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:25
6CARTHY HughEF Education – Nippo0:38
7CARUSO DamianoBahrain – Victorious0:39
8CICCONE GiulioTrek – Segafredo0:41
9MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation0:47
10YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange0:49
11FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates0:55
12MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers1:06
13SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:14
14BARDET RomainTeam DSM1:14
15TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux1:32
16BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA – hansgrohe1:40
17NIBALI VincenzoTrek – Segafredo1:43
18FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma1:53
19BILBAO PelloBahrain – Victorious2:01
20SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange2:01
21MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers2:03
22MÄDER GinoBahrain – Victorious2:17
23GUERREIRO RubenEF Education – Nippo3:06
24MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck – Quick Step3:09
25HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM3:29
26TEJADA HaroldAstana – Premier Tech4:13
27KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange4:44
28ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck – Quick Step4:49
29FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa6:50
30ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates7:06
31BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma8:55
32CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education – Nippo10:17
33BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma10:55
34STORER MichaelTeam DSM12:49
35RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team12:52
36FABBRO MatteoBORA – hansgrohe13:08
37OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team13:56
38PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team14:30
39MOLLEMA BaukeTrek – Segafredo14:32
40VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team15:45
41BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation16:04
42MOSCA JacopoTrek – Segafredo16:34
43CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers17:18
44LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:49
45HIRT JanIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux18:57
46BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education – Nippo19:00
47KNOX JamesDeceuninck – Quick Step19:31
48GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa19:44
49EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits20:06
50MOHORIČ MatejBahrain – Victorious20:15
51POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS20:56
52NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange20:56
53CATALDO DarioMovistar Team21:46
54HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck – Quick Step21:56
55IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana – Premier Tech22:03
56BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team22:46
57VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team22:58
58DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation23:20
59BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek – Segafredo23:24
60MOLARD RudyGroupama – FDJ24:52
61ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM25:47
62SERRY PieterDeceuninck – Quick Step26:24
63GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA – hansgrohe26:49
64SOBRERO MatteoAstana – Premier Tech26:55
65GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team27:09
66FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27:15
67WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team27:16
68RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa27:50
69SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana – Premier Tech30:18
70JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange31:01
71HERMANS QuintenIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux31:28
72RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec31:42
73COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates31:57
74PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux32:11
75REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama – FDJ33:29
76SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange34:50
77HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM35:08
78GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama – FDJ35:32
79NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers35:46
80CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè36:05
81FELLINE FabioAstana – Premier Tech36:28
82CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec36:48
83CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck – Quick Step36:56
84PETILLI SimoneIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux37:08
85CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS37:10
86VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix37:39
87DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa39:22
88FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè39:31
89PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers39:41
90VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama – FDJ40:27
91TRATNIK JanBahrain – Victorious41:04
92GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers41:38
93KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education – Nippo41:46
94GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal42:25
95ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè42:45
96BADILATTI MatteoGroupama – FDJ42:57
97NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation42:59
98ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM43:29
99VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education – Nippo43:29
100SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec44:02
101CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates44:39
102ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA – hansgrohe45:42
103SEIGLE RomainGroupama – FDJ45:49
104OSS DanielBORA – hansgrohe46:07
105JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team46:25
106SAGAN PeterBORA – hansgrohe46:26
107CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa46:50
108VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux46:54
109OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal47:00
110PRONSKIY VadimAstana – Premier Tech47:09
111BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè47:19
112TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec47:21
113ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa47:25
114CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team47:38
115GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek – Segafredo48:19
116ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits48:35
117PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec49:09
118GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates49:29
119CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation49:36
120SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS49:36
121VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec49:49
122BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits49:59
123VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma50:08
124AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma51:28
125JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix51:40
126VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal51:43
127ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain – Victorious51:47
128MEYER CameronTeam BikeExchange51:52
129DENZ NicoTeam DSM52:40
130VALLS RafaelBahrain – Victorious53:29
131MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma56:11
132PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec56:23
133KANTER MaxTeam DSM56:27
134BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana – Premier Tech56:40
135BENEDETTI CesareBORA – hansgrohe56:53
136CARR SimonEF Education – Nippo57:04
137VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits57:05
138KEISSE IljoDeceuninck – Quick Step57:15
139ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè57:24
140CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits57:33
141HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange57:55
142RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix58:26
143NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS58:40
144LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS58:41
145GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè58:49
146MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates59:04
147NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team59:18
148WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS59:21
149DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama – FDJ59:47
150GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team59:48
151SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits59:59
152DE KORT KoenTrek – Segafredo1:00:08
153DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal1:00:10
154DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal1:00:27
155LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix1:00:34
156KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix1:00:45
157VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:01:00
158KREDER WesleyIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux1:01:13
159VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education – Nippo1:01:47
160BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation1:01:55
161DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation1:02:00
162WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS1:02:23
163BODNAR MaciejBORA – hansgrohe1:03:02
164DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma1:03:06
165TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec1:03:07
166MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix1:03:22
167GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma1:03:47
168MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:03:57
169DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix1:04:17
170RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates1:04:49
171MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek – Segafredo1:04:57
172RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa1:05:12
173MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal1:05:13
174TORRES AlbertMovistar Team1:05:54
175MINALI RiccardoIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux1:07:37
176EWAN CalebLotto Soudal1:11:17
177VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:11:57
178KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal1:13:48
POINTS
RANKNAMETEAMPOINTS
1NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS72
2VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits68
3MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix58
4EWAN CalebLotto Soudal56
5SAGAN PeterBORA – hansgrohe50
6TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec39
7CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation31
8GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates30
9MÄDER GinoBahrain – Victorious29
10VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux28
11FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28
12GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma26
13MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek – Segafredo24
14DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation23
15BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers18
16MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè16
17GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers15
18PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux15
19RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec12
20PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec12
21EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck – Quick Step12
22MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation12
23AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma12
24FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma9
25NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team9
26VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix8
27GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama – FDJ8
28VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec8
29ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè8
30ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck – Quick Step7
31CICCONE GiulioTrek – Segafredo6
32BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation6
33MOHORIČ MatejBahrain – Victorious6
34CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck – Quick Step6
35TRATNIK JanBahrain – Victorious6
36KANTER MaxTeam DSM6
37RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa6
38VALTER AttilaGroupama – FDJ5
39CARUSO DamianoBahrain – Victorious5
40VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix5
41ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa5
42VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma5
43JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix5
44CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits5
45MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates5
46MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers4
47GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa4
48EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits4
49PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec4
50SOLER MarcMovistar Team3
51OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team3
52BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education – Nippo3
53CATALDO DarioMovistar Team3
54VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team3
55WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS3
56CARTHY HughEF Education – Nippo2
57TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux2
58MOSCA JacopoTrek – Segafredo2
59BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team2
60DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa2
61OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal2
62GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team2
63DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal2
64BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation2
65RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates2
66MINALI RiccardoIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux2
67VLASOV AleksandrAstana – Premier Tech1
68MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers1
69MOLLEMA BaukeTrek – Segafredo1
70JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange1
71VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama – FDJ1
YOUTH
RANKNAMETEAMTIME
1VALTER AttilaGroupama – FDJ22:17:06
2EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck – Quick Step0:11
3BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers0:16
4VLASOV AleksandrAstana – Premier Tech0:24
5MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers1:06
6FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma1:53
7MÄDER GinoBahrain – Victorious2:17
8HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM3:29
9TEJADA HaroldAstana – Premier Tech4:13
10ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck – Quick Step4:49
11FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa6:50
12STORER MichaelTeam DSM12:49
13RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team12:52
14LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:49
15HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck – Quick Step21:56
16SOBRERO MatteoAstana – Premier Tech26:55
17COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates31:57
18SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange34:50
19GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama – FDJ35:32
20NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers35:46
21CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec36:48
22DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa39:22
23VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama – FDJ40:27
24GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers41:38
25GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal42:25
26ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè42:45
27ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA – hansgrohe45:42
28JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team46:25
29OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal47:00
30PRONSKIY VadimAstana – Premier Tech47:09
31TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec47:21
32ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa47:25
33CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team47:38
34ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits48:35
35SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS49:36
36VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec49:49
37AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma51:28
38VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal51:43
39PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec56:23
40KANTER MaxTeam DSM56:27
41BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana – Premier Tech56:40
42CARR SimonEF Education – Nippo57:04
43ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè57:24
44LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix1:00:34
45VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education – Nippo1:01:47
46DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma1:03:06
47MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek – Segafredo1:04:57
48RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa1:05:12
49VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:11:57
MOUNTAINS
RANKNAMETEAMPOINTS
1MÄDER GinoBahrain – Victorious26
2BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team18
3ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa16
4TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux13
5MOHORIČ MatejBahrain – Victorious10
6DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation10
7GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa9
8BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers8
9RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec8
10PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec6
11MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation6
12JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange6
13FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6
14VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama – FDJ6
15VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix5
16MOLLEMA BaukeTrek – Segafredo5
17EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck – Quick Step4
18CATALDO DarioMovistar Team4
19CICCONE GiulioTrek – Segafredo2
20TRATNIK JanBahrain – Victorious2
21JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix2
22ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè2
23TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli – Sidermec2
24VALTER AttilaGroupama – FDJ1
25CARUSO DamianoBahrain – Victorious1
26HERMANS QuintenIntermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux1
27GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team1
28MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1
TEAMS
RANKNAMETIME
1Bahrain – Victorious66:53:22
2INEOS Grenadiers0:39
3Team BikeExchange2:48
4Trek – Segafredo3:48
5EF Education – Nippo4:18
6Deceuninck – Quick Step5:47
7Movistar Team11:58
8Team DSM12:55
9Team Jumbo-Visma18:39
10Astana – Premier Tech21:25
11UAE-Team Emirates23:40
12BORA – hansgrohe29:23
13Israel Start-Up Nation37:25
14EOLO-Kometa41:29
15Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux45:38
16Groupama – FDJ48:05
17AG2R Citroën Team58:25
18Alpecin-Fenix1:18:50
19Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:19:53
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:22:47
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:26:16
22Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec1:37:34
23Lotto Soudal1:58:53

Published by BOLDEAGLE

I am a sports enthusiast,a data analytics freak with awesome personality. I love all things entertainment. Show me where the fun is i am there. You can reach me at waltermalunga40@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: